Syllabus for Examinations

Sl no EXAMINATION SYLLABUS (Click the Syllabus to View/Download) Date
1 Mizoram Civil Services (Combined Competitive Examination) (Second Amendment) Regulations, 2014  
2 Mizoram civil services combined competitive examination regulations-2011  
3 Mizoram civil services combined competitive examination updated 14th may 2012  
4 Mizoram civil services combined competitive examination amendment regulations-2013  
5 MF&AS(P) Departmental Examination Syllabus  
6 MFAS (LD) Syllabus  
7 MFAS Syllabus (for Enclosure)  
8 MSS-V Syllabus  
9 Steno Grade-III Syllabus  
10 Sub-Divisional Librarian under Art& Culture Deptt.-2017-2018 02.11.2017
11 Librarian, IASE under Higher & Technical Education Deptt. 2017-2018 02.11.2017
12 Grade-V Mizoram Agriculture Service  
13 Combined Competitive Exam  
14 Computer operator 2014 PAPER I and II  
15 Group B Competitive Examination 2014 30.09.2014
16 Lab Technician  
17 Medical Record Technician  
18 MIZORAM CIVIL SERVICE (MCS) DEPARTMENTAL EXAMINATION  
19 MIZORAM FINANCE & ACCOUNTS SERVICE (MF&AS) DEPARTMENTAL EXAMINATION  
20 MIZORAM POLICE SERVICE (MPS) DEPARTMENTAL EXAMINATION  
21 Ophthalmic Assistant (detailed)  
22 Pharmacist (detailed)  
23 THE LIMITED DEPARTMENTAL EXAMINATION FOR PROMOTION TO GRADE V OF MSS  
24 X-ray Technician (detailed)  
25 Staff Nurse Syllabus MIMER- 2018 23.01.2018
26 Tutor, Warden 2013  
27 The Mizoram engineering service (Compettive Examination) Regulations, 2013  
28 Planning Assistant under UP&PA  
29 UDC to Assistant LDE Syllabus  
30 Medial Officer & Dental Surgeon  
31 Jr.Gr of MCS, Jr.Gr of MPS, Jr.Gr of MF&AS(Departmental)  
32 Inspector (M)(LDE)  
33 Junior Grade of Mizoram Planning Economic & Statistical Service (MPE&SS) 2018-2019  
34 LECTURER (GEOLOGY) UNDER HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL, 2015  
35 Middle School Teacher , 2015  
36 Lecturer (Mathematics)  under  Higher Secondary school 2015  
37 Primary school Teacher 2015  
38 Inspector of taxes under Taxation Dept.  
39 Computer Operator Examination under Mizoram Information Commission-2015 07/09/2015
40 LDE of ASI(M) to SI(M) 08/12/2017
41 Distict Organiser 2015  02/11/2015
42 Functional Manager(LDE) Industries Department. 13/11/2015
43 JUNIOR ENGINEER Civil 04.02.2015
44 JUNIOR ENGINEER (Electrical) 08/02/2016
45 JUNIOR ENGINEER (Electronics) 08/02/2016
46 JUNIOR ENGINEER (Mechanical) 08/02/2016
47 Community Health Officer and Health Supervisor (LDE) 01/03/2016
48 Junior Administrative Grade (MLS) 04/04/2016
49 Senior Grade (MLS) 04/04/2016
50 Assistant Sub-Inspector under ME&N Deptt. 02/06/2016
51 Inspector under ME&N Deptt 02/06/2016
52 Sub-Inspector under ME&N Deptt 02/06/2016
53 Superintendent under ME&N Deptt 02/06/2016
54 Computer Operator (SAD), 2016 03/06.2016
55 CDPO under SWD 06/06/2016
56 Research Investigator 2016 05/07/2016
57 Dy.Sp (Ministerial) 2016 28.06.2016
58 Power & Electrical Departmental Examination Syllabuses for AE/SDO (Civil & Electrical) and JE (Civil & Electrical) 10/08/2016
59 MPS (Probation) 21/09.2016
60 JE(Compt. Science) RD Deptt. 28.09.2016
61 Lecturer (MCON) 2016 30.09.2016
62 LECTURER (Civil Engineering) under H&TE Deptt.,2016. 11.11.2016
63 High School Teacher (Science) 23.03.2017
64 High School Teacher(Maths) 23.03.2017
65 Assistant Regristrar of Cooperation LDE 05.06.2017
66 Horticulture Extension Officer 17.08.2017
67 ACF 01.08.2017
68 Assistant Professor (Geography) 31.08.2017
69 Lecturer_Special Educator-Hearing Impairment_ under SCERT 22.09.2017
70 Lecturer_Special Educator-Visual Impairment_ under SCERT 22.09.2017
71 Assistant Tourism Officer _ATO_ 22.09.2017
72 Assistant Auditor, Assistant Divisional Acountant and Assistant Treasury Accountant Examinations 27.09.2017
73 Fishery Extension Officer 07.11.2017
74 Asistant Conservator of Forest Syllabus 15.11.2017
75 Programmer 22.01.2018
76 Instructor (wireman) 21.12.2017
77 Laboratory Technician Examination Under MIMER 31.01.2018
78 Draftsman-II 10.01.2018
79 Grade V of MAH & Vety 2018 19.03.2018
80
JE under, Irrigation &Water Resources Deptt.-2018
24.09.2018
81 Surveyor 10.01.2018
82 Surveyor-I 10.01.2018
83 Assistant Jailor Syllabus-2018  16.01.2018
84 Senior Hoticulture Demonstrator Syllabus 19.01.2018
85 Sub Inspector of Statistic Syllabus under MIMER-2018 31.01.2018
86 Ward Superintendent Syllabus under MIMER-2018 02.02.2018
87 Medical Record Technician 07.02.2018
88 Tutor, Warden 2018 under MIMER 08.02.2018
89 Junior Engineer Civil Under Mizoram Institute of Medical Education & Research MIMER 15.02.2018
90 Computer Operator (MIMER) Examination Under Health &Family Welfare Department -2018 15.02.2018
91 MCS Probation Syllabus-2016 02.05.2018
92 MPS Probation Syllabus-2016 02.05.2018
93
Date 04.05.2018 a lo upload tawh chu siam that leh a niin vawin 04.06.2018 ami hi rin zawk tur a ni e.
04.05.2018
94 INSPECTOR OF FACTORIES SYLLABUS under LESD&E Deptt. 04.05.2018
95 Coach Grade-I under Sport&Youth Services Deptt 11.05.2018
96 Coach Grade-III under Sport & Youth Services Deptt 24.05.2018
97 Instructor (Electronics) under LESD&E Deptt 24.05.2018
98 ASI, SI & SO Syllabus under Home Deptt-2018 11.09.2018
99 Headmaster, Middle School (LDE) Syllabus 03.07.2018
100 RECRUITMENT TEST FOR THE POST OF ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF TOWN PLANNING (GROUP- A) IN TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING WING, UD & PA DEPARTMENT 10.07.2018
101 Promotion to Headmaster, Government Middle School (Entry Grade) LDE 27.07.2018
102 Sericulture Extension Officer Syllabus-2018 14.08.2018
103 Sub-Inspector, Syllabus under FCS&CA Deptt. 24.10.2018
104 Deputy Store Officer under Home Deptt. 31.10.2018
105 AE&SDO(Civil) syllabus underTourism Department-2018 02.11.2018
106 JE (Agriculture) Syllabus under Agriculture Deptt(CH) 09.11.2018

© MPSC, Mizoram Aizawl

This website belongs to the Mizoram Public Service Commission, Mizoram, Aizawl. | Template by ZENICS

Click to start chatting.