Promotion Recommendation 2017-2018

Sl.no Date Of DPC  Name of Post Department Recommended
1 04.04.2017 Assistant Treasury Accountant Finance Department 1. P.L. Zonunmawia
2 04.04.2017 Supertime Grade-B of Mizoram Finance Service Finance Department 1. Lalthansanga
3 04.04.2017 Grade-II of Mizoram Agriculture Service Agriculture Department 1. Rohmingthanga Colney
4 04.04.2017
Senior Grade of Mizoram Engineering Service under PW Cadre (Civil) (Graduate) i.e. Executive Engineer
Public Works Department 1. P.C. Lallianzuala
5 05.04.2017 Assistant Commissioner Excise & Narcotics Department 1. Rongura
6 05.04.2017 Superintendent of Excise & Narcotics Excise & Narcotics Department 1. V.L. Rengliana
7 05.04.2017 Assistant Commissioner of Taxes  Taxation Department 1. J. Lalkamlova
8 05.04.2017 Joint Commissioner of Taxes Taxation Department  1. Kailiana Ralte
9 06.04.2017 Selection Grade of Mizoram Secretariat Service (Joint Secretary)  Department of Personnel & Administrative Reforms (SSW) 1. C. Lalhuliana
10 06.04.2017 Grade-III of Mizoram Agriculture Service (Deputy Director etc.) Agriculture Department 1. C. Lalzarliana
11 06.04.2017 Senior Grade of Mizoram Forest Service (DCF) Environment, Forest & Climate Change Department 1. P.C. Laltanpuia
2. Lalbiakchama      Chawngthu (On     officiating basis)
12 06.04.2017 Junior Grade of Mizoram Engineering Service under PW Cadre (Civil)  i.e. AE/SDO Public Works Department 1. Rintluanga Fanai
13 10.04.2017 Junior Engineer Rural Development Department 1. Bobby Lalrintluanga
2. Lalhriatpuia Pachuau
3. C. Lalchhandama
4. Lalchhuanmawia Chawngthu
5. P.C. Lalhmingsanga
6. R. Lalrindiki
7. F. Lalfakawma
8. Zodinsanga
9. H. Lalrokima
14 10.04.2017 Assistant Rural Engineer Rural Development Department. 1. David Lalchhuanawma
2. Lalbiakdika
15 10.04.2017 Auditor Finance Department 1. H. Lalbiakengi
16 17.04.2017 Selection Grade of Mizoram Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Service (Additional Director) Animal Husbandry & Veterinary Department Dr. K. Rokhawla
17 17.04.2017 Junior Administrative Grade of Mizoram Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Service (Joint Director) Animal Husbandry & Veterinary Department Dr. H. Laltlanmawia
18 17.04.2017 Junior Grade of Mizoram Engineering Service (AE/SDO) (Civil) (Diploma) Power & Electricity Department 
1.  J.V. Lalthangluaia
2.    Zosangliana Colney
Candidates for officiating promotion:
1.    George Vanlaldina
2.    B. Rothangliana
19 18.04.2017 Senior Grade of Mizoram Engineering Service (Executive Engineer) Public Health Engineering Department     Lalbiaknikimi
20 18.04.2017 Selection Grade of Mizoram Engineering Service (Superintending Engineer)  Public Health Engineering Department Er. K. Vanlalnghaka
21 18.04.2017 Assistant Commissioner Excise & Narcotics Department  VLMS Dawngliana
22 19.04.2017 Superintendent of Excise & Narcotics Excise & Narcotics Department Peter Zohmingthanga
23 19.04.2017 Junior Grade of Mizoram Finance & Accounts Service Finance Department 1. Hmingthantluangi
2. H.L. Thasawta
3. B.K. Thulung    
4. Lalramchhana
5. C. Lalmalsawmi
24 19.04.2017 Selection Grade of Mizoram Finance & Accounts Service  Finance Department Vanlalsawma
25 19.04.2017 Senior Grade Lecturer (Non-functional) and Selection Grade Lecturer (Non-functional) School Education Department Brenda Ngurthanzami
26 25.04.2017 Director Tourism  Department Biakthanmawia Pautu
27 25.04.2017 Senior Grade of Mizoram Finance & Accounts Service  Finance Department  Dr. Lalmuanpuia
28 28.04.2017 Director Sericulture  Department Lalrozama
29 28.04.2017 Senior Grade of Mizoram Engineering Service (Executive Engineer) Minor Irrigation Department Laldingliana Hrahsel
30 11.05.2017 Joint Director  Tourism Department Saitluanga
31 16.05.2017 Junior Administrative Grade of Mizoram Finance & Accounts Service Finance Department V. Lalzamlova
32 16.05.2017 Chemist Public Health Engineering Department Dr. Lalchhingpuii
33 16.05.2017 Senior Grade of Mizoram Secretariat Service (Under Secretary /Deputy Director (Admn.) /Deputy Resident Commissioner /Analyst) Department of Personnel & Administrative Reforms (SSW) Lalzikpuii    
34 18.05.2017 Junior Administrative Grade of Mizoram Engineering Service (Non-Functional) under PW Cadre (Architect Wing) i.e. Senior Grade Architect (Non-Functional) Public Works Department 1. Lalengzuali
2. Lalawmpuii
35 18.05.2017 Superintendent of Excise & Narcotics Excise & Narcotics Department  T. Lalramzauva
36 18.05.2017 Senior Grade of Mizoram Engineering Service (Executive Engineer) (Electrical) (Graduate) Power & Electricity Department Er. Lalrinmawia
37 19.05.2017 Tourist Officer Tourism Department. Rachel Lalrinhlui    
38 22.05.2017 Psychologist Social Welfare Department. Zomuanpuii    
39 23.05.2017 Deputy Director  Art & Culture Department Lalchuailova
40 23.05.2017 Informatics Officer Information and Communication Technology Department Lalengzuala    
41 30.05.2017 Assistant Director (Training) Disaster Management & Rehabilitation Department Er. Lalbiakzuala
42 30.05.2017 College Librarian (Selection Grade) Stage-3  Education & Human Resources Development Department   (Higher & Technical Education) Lalthanzama Ralte
43 31.05.2017 District Sericulture Officer Sericulture Department Vanlalsiama Parte
44 31.05.2017 Senior Grade of Mizoram Finance & Accounts Service Finance Department 1. Lalfakzuali Rokhum
2. Linda Zomuanpuii
45 31.05.2017 Assistant Soil Conservation Engineer Soil & Water Conservation Department  1. K.H. Thangchungnunga
2. Vanlalchhuana
3. P. Lalbiakkima
46 02.06.2017 Sub-Divisional Education Officer Education & Human Resources Development Department (School Education) 1. Vanlalchhana
2. K. Lalsiamliani
47 02.06.2017 Assistant Professor (Stage - 2)   Education & Human Resources Development Department    1. Lalfakawmi
2. H.D. Lalrinkimi
3. K. Zonunmawii
4. Lalremliana
5. Biakthansangi
6. F. Lalrinnghinglovi
48 02.06.2017 Joint Director Sericulture Department C. Lalrinawma
49 20.06.2017 Treasury Accountant Finance Department 1. Lalduhawma Hnamte
2. C. Tharmawii
3. H.K. Ngamliana
4. Lalengkimi
5. H. Lalengmawii
50 20.06.2017 Forest Ranger Environment, Forest & Climate Change Department 1. Lalramchhana
2. Lalnuntluanga
3. Zakamlova
4. K. Lalzawmliana
51 20.06.2017 Superintendent of Jails Home Department (Prisons) 1. H.C. Hratliana
52 22.06.2017 Web Content Developer Information and Communication Technology Department. 1. S.T. Ngurthanmawia
2. Lalnunpuia Kawlni
53 22.06.2017 Computer Maintenance Engineer Information and Communication Technology Department 1. P.C. Lalawmpuia
54 22.06.2017 Grade-IV of Mizoram Horticulture Service (Horticulture Development Officer /SDHO /ADHO) Horticulture Department 1. Lalramthara
55 22.06.2017 System Operator & Maintenance Engineer Information and Communication Technology Department. 1. Laltlanzova Pachuau
56 22.06.2017 College Librarian (Selection Grade) Stage-3  Education & Human Resources Development Department (Higher & Technical Education) 1. C. Vanlalruaia
2. Zohmangaiha
57 23.06.2017 Junior Administrative Grade of Mizoram Civil Service Department of Personnel & Administrative Reforms (CSW) 1. Lalsangpuii Hmar
2. H. Lalchhandami
3. Chuauhnuna
4. Jacob Lalawmpuia
58 23.06.2017 Deputy Director Sericulture Department 1. Lalremsiama
59 23.06.2017 Joint  Director  Transport Department 1. Zothangzuala Chhangte
60 23.06.2017 Assistant Publication Officer School Education Department 1. H. Lalhrilmawia
61 27.06.2017 Grade-IV of Mizoram Cooperative Service (Assistant Registrar) of Co-operative Societies Co-operation Department  1. Lalzuithanga
62 27.06.2017 Grade-II of Mizoram Cooperative Service (Joint Registrar) of Co-operative Societies Co-operation Department  1. Lalrinsanga
63 27.06.2017 Assistant Professor (Stage - 3) Education & Human Resources Development Department 1. Dr. Samuel V.L. Thanga
2. Lallianzuali Varte
3. Catherine Lalhruaitluangi
4. Vanlalchanchinthahrilmawia
64 04.07.2017 Child Development Project Officer  Social Welfare Department  1.   B. Dengthangi
65 04.07.2017 Technician   Information and Communication Technology Department. 1. Lalduhawma Fanai
66 17.07.2017 Senior Administrative Grade of Mizoram Police Service   Home Department 1.   Lalhuliana Fanai
67 17.07.2017 Senior Grade of Mizoram Police Service Home Department  1.   Zothlamuana
68 17.07.2017 Selection Grade of Mizoram Police Service Home Department  1.   C. Lalnunmawia
69 19.07.2017 Grade of Mizoram Police Service (Deputy Superintendent of Police) Home Department  1.   Malsawma Royte
70 19.07.2017 Junior Grade of Mizoram Engineering Service (AE/SDO) Drinking Water & Sanitation Department
1.  Lalbiakmawia
2.  H. Doliana
71 19.07.2017 Grade-IV of Mizoram Agriculture Service Agriculture Department 

B.Sc (Agri) Degree Holders
1. F. Lalmalsawma
2. Pradip Chhetry

ITC/BAT Holders
1. Prasanto Chakma

72 19.07.2017 Junior Engineer Drinking Water & Sanitation Department

1.R. Lalhlimpuia  
2.Pradeep Gurung
3.C.Zohmingthanga  
4.Parengmawii Sailo

73 19.07.2017 Inspector of Excise & Narcotics Excise & Narcotics Department  1.  David Lalmawia
74 19.07.2017 District Sericulture Officer Sericulture Department  1.  Lalrinawma
75 19.07.2017 Livestock Superintendent Animal Husbandry & Veterinary Department
1.  R. Thangliana
2.   P.C. Lalzarliana
3.   Lakhai
76 19.07.2017 Sericulture Promotion Officer Sericulture Department 
For vacancy year 2016-2017
1. H.D. Thandanga
 
For vacancy year 2017-2018
1. C. Lianthanga Ralte
77 20.07.2017 Selection grade of Mizoram Engineering Service (Superintending Engineer) Irrigation & Water Resources Department 
1.  Beizawzi T. Azyu
2.   Sanjeeb Kumar Das
78 20.07.2017 Senior grade of Mizoram Engineering Service (Executive Engineer) Irrigation & Water Resources Department 
1.  Ruatkimi Varte
2.   Lalzuitluanga
79 21.07.2017 Meat Inspector Animal Husbandry & Veterinary Department 1.Dr. Rebecca K. Lalhmangaihi
2.Dr. Lalrinawma Khiangte
80 21.07.2017 Soil Conservation Ranger Land  Resources, Soil & Water Conservation Department 1.H. Lalremsanga
2.F. Zomuansanga
3.C. Lalrinzuala
4.J.H. Laldingliana
5.Z.D. Zadawla
81 21.07.2017 Junior Grade of Mizoram Secretariat Service (Superintendent/Junior Analyst/Assistant Resident Commissioner) Department of Personnel & Administrative Reforms (SSW) 1.R. Lalhlimthanga
2. Rochungnungi
3.Jennifer Chawngthu
4.P.C. Lalhmachhuana
5.R. Lawmthanga
6.Lalrinsangi
7.R.L. Rintluanga
8.C. Lalbiaktluangi
9.Margareth Lalthansangi
10.Z.D. Lalrinpuii
11.Vanlalruati
12.Vanlalhruaii
13.Martha Lalthanpuii
14.Lalchawithangi
15.Vanlaltluangi
16.Lalzarliani
17.Lalenpuii-II
82 24.07.2017 Technical  Assistant Art & Culture  Department 1.Vanlalhuma Singson
83 24.07.2017 Assistant Superintendent of Archives Art & Culture  Department 1.Paul Lalringzuala
84 24.07.2017 Junior Administrative Grade of Mizoram Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Service (Joint Director) Animal Husbandry & Veterinary Department 1.Dr. Lalnuntluanga Colney
85 24.07.2017 Junior Administrative Grade of Mizoram Finance & Accounts Service Finance Department 1.V.L. Thlanawma
86 04.08.2017 Middle School Teacher School Education Department 1. Ashim Kumar Roy
87 11.08.2017 Junior Administrative Grade of Mizoram Engineering Service under PW Cadre (Architect Wing) (i.e. Senior Grade Architect Non-functional) Public Works Department 1. R. Hmingthanzami
88 11.08.2017 Assistant Professor (Stage - 2) Education & Human Resources Development Department (Higher & Technical Education)  1. C. Lalramliana            
2. Rebecca Lalrindiki
89 14.08.2017 Junior Grade of Mizoram Plannning, Economics & Statistics Service Planning & Programme Implementation Department

1. Vacancy Year 2016-2017
A). R. Lalmuanpuii
B). V. Rongura
C). C. Lalremruata
D). Thomas Dohawla

2. Vacancy Year 2017-2018
A). Zohmingliani
B). Lalthlamuana Fanai
C). C. Laithanruala
D). H. Laldinpuia
E). T.C. Zonunsanga

90 16.08.2017 Junior Administrative Grade of Mizoram Police Service  Home Department 1. C. Lalruaia
2. K. Lalremsanga
91 16.08.2017 Sub-Divisional Education Officer Education & Human Resources Development Department  (School Education) 1. H. Sangthanga
92 16.08.2017 Assistant Sanitation Officer Urban Development & Poverty Alleviation Department 1. B. Zahmingliana
93 01.09.2017 Contract Middle School Teachers School Education Department List
94 01.09.2017 Grade-III of Mizoram Agriculture Service Agriculture Department 1.  Lalmalsawma
95 01.09.2017 Assistant Professor (Stage - 2) Education & Human Resources Development Department (Higher & Technical Education) 1.   Esther L. Chhangte
96 06.09.2017 Grade-IV of Mizoram Horticulture Service (Horticulture Development Officer/SDHO/ADHO) Horticulture Department 1. Lalrinsanga
97 06.09.2017 Grade-V of Mizoram Horticulture Service (Horticulture Extension Officer) Horticulture Department
Graduate Quota 
1.   Lalbela
Non-Graduate Quota
1.  Lalhunthara
98 06.09.2017 District Organiser Disaster Management & Rehabilitation Department
1. Zothansanga Hmar
2. Chuaupari Pachuau
99 07.09.2017 Divisional Accountant Finance Department
1. Laldinpuia Sailo
2. Joseph Lalthakima
3. Fatima Lalnunziri
4. K. Lalremsiami
5. K. Joy Lalduhsaki
6. C. Lalengzauva
7. T.C. Lalthanpuia
100 08.09.2017 Deputy Controller of Legal Metrology Food, Civil Supplies & Consumer Affairs Department 1. Lalrotluanga
101 08.09.2017 Assistant Controller of Legal Metrology Food, Civil Supplies & Consumer Affairs Department 1. V. Lalfakzuala
102 18.09.2017 Senior Grade of Mizoram Planning, Economics & Statistics Services Planning & Programme Implementation Department 1.Thanhlupuia
2.V.L. Remliana
3.B. Lalrinhlua
103 18.09.2017 Junior Administrative Grade of Mizoram Engineering Service (Senior Grade Executive Engineer) (Non-functional) Power & Electricity Department 1.R.Lalthlanthanga
104 19.09.2017 Grade-I of Mizoram State Cooperative Service (Additional  Registrar of Co-operative Societies) Co-operation Department 1.F.Lalthianghlima
105 20.09.2017 Grade-II of Mizoram Cooperative Service (Joint Registrar) of Co-operative Societies  Co-operation Department 1.Maria G. Ralte
106 20.09.2017 Grade-IV of Mizoram Agriculture Service Agriculture Department 1.K. Laltanpuia
2.Zawngvela
107 20.09.2017 Assistant Director of Survey/Assistant Survey Officer Land Revenue & Settlement Department 1.C. Lalnithanga
108 20.09.2017 Senior Grade of Mizoram Secretariat Service (Under Secretary/Deputy Director (Admn.)/Deputy Resident Commissioner/Analyst) Department of Personnel & Administrative Reforms (SSW)
1.Saprengthangi
2.Lalhmingzami
3.Lalhlimpuii Hmar
4.Zahmingthanga
5.Vanlalrawna
6.Lalremsiami
7.E. Lalthangliani
109 20.09.2017 Treasury Accountant Finance Department For vacancy year 2016-2017
1.C. Lalngura
For vacancy year 2017-2018
1.V.L. Mawia Ralte
110 20.09.2017 Lecturer, Government Higher Secondary School School Education Department 1.Lalsawmliana Chawngthu
2.Miriam Vulmawii
3.Jessie Laldingngheti
4.Lalventluangi Colney
5.H. Lilypari
111 21.09.2017 Superintendent of Taxes Taxation Department 1.Nancy L. Pakhuongte
112 21.09.2017 Assistant Commissioner of Taxes Taxation Department 1.F.C Liannghinga
113 21.09.2017 Deputy Commissioner of Taxes Taxation Department 1.C. Zosangliana
114 22.09.2017 Senior Grade of Mizoram Engineering Service (Executive Engineer) (Electrical) (Diploma)  Power & Electricity Department 1.B.Lalrinthanga
115 22.09.2017 Functional Manager Commerce & Industries Department 1.K.Zothanpuii

 

© MPSC, Mizoram Aizawl

This website belongs to the Mizoram Public Service Commission, Mizoram, Aizawl. | Template by ZENICS

Click to start chatting.